Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP€2,650.00
Login for Price
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MTP-12 multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 840-860 nm
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MTP-12 multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 840-860 nm
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; PTX Series PTX10004; QFX Series QFX5120
  Additional Details
MSRP: €2,650.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-100G-SR4-C
SHI Part #: 42032849
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MTP-12 multi-mode - up to 100 m - 840-860 nm - for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; PTX Series PTX10004; QFX Series QFX5120
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP€2,650.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks SRX 5400, SRX 5600, SRX 5800, SRX4600 Services Gateway ¦ Juniper Networks ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448, ACX5448-AC-AFO, ACX5448-D-AC-AFO, ACX5448-DC-AFO, ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series 9251, 9253, EX4300, EX4300-24P, EX4300-24T, EX4300-32F, EX4300-48MP, EX4300-48P, EX4300-48T, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX2000, MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10001-20C-AO, PTX10001-36MR, PTX10002-60C-AC, PTX10002-60C-AC-IR, PTX10002-60C-AC-R, PTX10002-60C-DC, PTX10002-60C-DC-IR, PTX10002-60C-DC-R, PTX10003-160C-AC, PTX10003-160C-DC, PTX10003-80C-AC, PTX10003-80C-DC, PTX10004-BASE3, PTX10004-PREM2, PTX10004-PREM3, PTX10008, PTX10008-BASE, PTX10016-BASE, PTX5000 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10002-36Q, QFX10002-60C, QFX10002-72Q, QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5100-48SH, QFX5110-32Q, QFX5110-48S, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48T, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48YM, QFX5200, QFX5200-32C, QFX5200-48Y, QFX5210-64C, QFX5220-128C, QFX5220-32CD
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MTP-12 multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOM4, OM3
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3bm
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), Availability Monitoring
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length840-860 nm